214 Wooster Dr Saint Louis, MO 63135
Estimated Value: $124,000 - $165,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 Wooster Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63135 and is currently estimated at $142,263, approximately $92 per square foot. 214 Wooster Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Ferguson Middle School, Johnson Wabash Elementary School, and McCluer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2024
Sold by
Omahony Kevin and Omahony Andrea
Bought by
A & K Real Estate Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2022
Sold by
A & K Real Estate Properties Llc
Bought by
Omahony Kevin and Omahony Andrea
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2014
Sold by
Omahony Kevin G and Omahony Andrea L
Bought by
A & K Real Estate Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2013
Sold by
A & K Real Estate Properties Llc
Bought by
Mahony Kevin G O and Mahony Andrea L O
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,800
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2009
Sold by
Omahony Kevin and Omahony Andrea
Bought by
A & K Real Estate Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2008
Sold by
Catching Kendric
Bought by
Omahony Kevin and Omahony Andrea
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2006
Sold by
Cheeks Clara
Bought by
Catching Kendric
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2006
Sold by
Cheeks Clara
Bought by
Catching Kendric
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2005
Sold by
Cheeks Clara
Bought by
Catching Kendric
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| A & K Real Estate Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Omahony Kevin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| A & K Real Estate Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Mahony Kevin G O | -- | Integrity Land Title Co Inc | |
| A & K Real Estate Properties Llc | -- | Ort | |
| Omahony Kevin | $95,000 | Ort | |
| Catching Kendric | -- | None Available | |
| Catching Kendric | $126,000 | None Available | |
| Catching Kendric | $126,000 | -- | |
| Catching Kendric | -- | Freedom Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mahony Kevin G O | $80,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Omahony Kevin | $85,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,542 | $24,430 | $4,940 | $19,490 |
| 2024 | $1,542 | $21,240 | $5,680 | $15,560 |
| 2023 | $1,533 | $21,240 | $5,680 | $15,560 |
| 2022 | $1,682 | $20,350 | $3,800 | $16,550 |
| 2021 | $1,628 | $20,350 | $3,800 | $16,550 |
| 2020 | $1,718 | $19,320 | $3,000 | $16,320 |
| 2019 | $1,685 | $19,320 | $3,000 | $16,320 |
| 2018 | $1,563 | $15,960 | $2,680 | $13,280 |
| 2017 | $1,532 | $15,960 | $2,680 | $13,280 |
| 2016 | $1,655 | $16,990 | $2,680 | $14,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map