NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $379,000 - $422,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,052 Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 25, 2021

Last sale price $375,000 $356 Per Sq Ft

Est. 8% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,569 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Double Pane Windows
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Tile Countertops

About This Home

As of May 2021

Golf Course Terrace is a hidden gem! Nice, quiet street in established residential neighborhood, close to transportation, shopping & I5. Lg yard offers lots of room to expand this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home. Dual pane windows, whole house fan, wood floors, cozy fireplace & 2 car garage. Roof & HVAC replaced in 2010. Well kept yard with covered patio & room for pool.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Laura Steed

Coldwell Banker Realty License #01037729 Listed on: 04/30/2021

Coldwell Banker Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Lisa Carrera

NewLook Realty Company License #01463790

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Front Yard Sprinklers
  • Zoning described as R-1-EA

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Raised Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,052 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts
  • Natural Gas Connected

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Golf Course Terrace Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 035-0154-013-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Levels: One
  • Subdivision: Golf Course Terrace
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Free Standing Gas Oven, Free Standing Gas Range
  • Other Equipment: Attic Fan(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Brick, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum, Wood
  • Master Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s),Window
  • Bathroom Features: Tub w/Shower Over,Window
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Dining Room Features: Space in Kitchen
  • Kitchen Features: Tile Counter
  • Living Room Features: Other
  • Room Type: Master Bathroom, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s),Dining Room,Family Room,Master Bedroom,Full Bath(s),Kitchen
  • Price Per Square Foot: 356.46
  • Square Footage: 1052
  • Window Features: Dual Pane Full, Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Stucco, Wood
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Wood
  • Foundation: Raised
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 329000.00
  • Lot Features: Auto Sprinkler Front, Curb(s)/Gutter(s), Landscape Back, Landscape Front
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio
  • Pool: No
  • Property Condition: Original
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Open Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Paved Sidewalk,Sidewalk/Curb/Gutter,Paved Driveway

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: In & Connected
  • Utilities: All Public, Natural Gas Connected
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central, Whole House Fan
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Heating: Central, Fireplace(s)
  • Laundry Features: Hookups Only, In Garage
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Sacramento Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: R-1-EA
  • Irrigation: None
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1500
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6534

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 035-0154-013-0000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Sacramento

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 30, 2021
Closed on
May 20, 2021
Sold by
Tanihana Eiko
Bought by
Covarrubias Edwin and Covarrubias Nidhi Chhabra
Seller's Agent
Laura Steed
Coldwell Banker Realty
Buyer's Agent
Lisa Carrera
NewLook Realty Company
List Price
$339,000
Sold Price
$375,000
Premium/Discount to List
$36,000
10.62%
Current Estimated Value
$405,442

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$30,442
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.59%
Original Mortgage
$232,634
Outstanding Balance
$210,825
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$194,618

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Covarrubias Edwin $375,000 Stewart Title Of Sacramento
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Covarrubias Edwin $232,634
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/25/2021 05/25/21 Sold $375,000 +10.6% $356 / Sq Ft
05/04/2021 05/04/21 Pending -- -- --
04/30/2021 04/30/21 For Sale $339,000 -- $322 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,855 $405,910 $86,593 $319,317
2024 $4,855 $397,952 $84,896 $313,056
2023 $4,733 $390,150 $83,232 $306,918
2022 $4,668 $382,500 $81,600 $300,900
2021 $691 $46,202 $9,657 $36,545
2020 $686 $45,729 $9,558 $36,171
2019 $671 $44,833 $9,371 $35,462
2018 $652 $43,955 $9,188 $34,767
2017 $637 $43,094 $9,008 $34,086
2016 $598 $42,250 $8,832 $33,418
2015 $581 $41,617 $8,700 $32,917
2014 $576 $40,812 $8,534 $32,278
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 221033409

MetroList

APN: 035-0154-013

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.