2140 Abalone Ave Indialantic, FL 32903
Paradise Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $421,204 - $468,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,053
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2140 Abalone Ave, Indialantic, FL 32903 and is currently estimated at $442,301, approximately $420 per square foot. 2140 Abalone Ave is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Indialantic Elementary School, Herbert C. Hoover Middle School, and Melbourne Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2022
Sold by
Zayas Victor G
Bought by
Zayas Victor G and Willer Joan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zayas Victor G | $19,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,497 | $379,100 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,433 | $368,420 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,433 | $357,690 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $1,213 | $100,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,227 | $97,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,190 | $96,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,128 | $94,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,121 | $92,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,118 | $90,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,121 | $88,630 | $85,000 | $3,630 |
| 2015 | $1,136 | $88,020 | $85,000 | $3,020 |
| 2014 | $1,138 | $87,330 | $75,000 | $12,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map