G
Seller's Agent in 2025
Garrett Reyes
Redfin Corporation
Estimated Value: $465,000 - $469,000
VA Approved! Welcome to this beautifully refreshed home featuring all-new interior paint and brand-new carpet on the stairs, upstairs bedrooms, and hallways. This home also includes a private garage with a large, custom-built storage area above the ceiling—a rare and highly desirable feature not found elsewhere in the complex. The community is also preparing for landscaping updates with fire-safe, drought-tolerant plants, enhancing both curb appeal and peace of mind. Perfectly located just off Alpine’s main strip, you’ll enjoy close proximity to local restaurants, shopping, and community events.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Garrett Reyes
Redfin Corporation Brokerage Email: garrettreyesrealty@gmail.com License #01996850 Listed on: 09/24/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Monika Prasai
Coldwell Banker Realty License #02110179
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Talbot Taylor Marie | $465,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bryan Liann | $150,000 | Fidelity National Title San | |
| Lawson Gabriel S | $240,000 | Chicago Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Talbot Taylor Marie | $418,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Bryan Liann | $146,197 | |
| Previous Owner | Lawson Gabriel S | $216,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/25/2025 11/25/25 | Sold | $465,000 | -2.1% | $417 / Sq Ft |
| 10/09/2025 10/09/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/24/2025 09/24/25 | For Sale | $475,000 | -- | $426 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,731 | $192,163 | $105,382 | $86,781 |
| 2024 | $2,731 | $188,396 | $103,316 | $85,080 |
| 2023 | $2,731 | $184,703 | $101,291 | $83,412 |
| 2022 | $2,682 | $181,082 | $99,305 | $81,777 |
| 2021 | $2,743 | $177,532 | $97,358 | $80,174 |
| 2020 | $2,598 | $175,712 | $96,360 | $79,352 |
| 2019 | $2,546 | $172,268 | $94,471 | $77,797 |
| 2018 | $2,450 | $168,891 | $92,619 | $76,272 |
| 2017 | $2,372 | $165,580 | $90,803 | $74,777 |
| 2016 | $2,259 | $162,334 | $89,023 | $73,311 |
| 2015 | $2,243 | $159,896 | $87,686 | $72,210 |
| 2014 | $2,197 | $156,765 | $85,969 | $70,796 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2025
Garrett Reyes
Redfin Corporation
M
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Monika Prasai
Coldwell Banker Realty
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PTP2507306
APN: 403-261-04-08
Ask me questions while you tour the home.