2140 Beechnut Rd Northbrook, IL 60062
Glenbrook Countryside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $584,000 - $638,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,791
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2140 Beechnut Rd, Northbrook, IL 60062 and is currently estimated at $609,667, approximately $218 per square foot. 2140 Beechnut Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Westmoor Elementary School, Northbrook Junior High School, and Glenbrook North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2007
Sold by
Buranakanchana Nanta
Bought by
Buranakanchana Nanta and Buranakanchana Banyat
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2004
Sold by
Buranakanchana Banyat
Bought by
Buranakanchana Nanta
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Outstanding Balance
$180,349
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$429,318
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2002
Sold by
Lecavalier David and Lecavalier Audrey Lynn
Bought by
Buranakanchana Banyat
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$405,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buranakanchana Nanta | -- | None Available | |
| Buranakanchana Nanta | $525,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Buranakanchana Banyat | $450,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buranakanchana Nanta | $420,000 | |
| Closed | Buranakanchana Banyat | $405,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,387 | $63,000 | $12,175 | $50,825 |
| 2024 | $13,387 | $64,166 | $10,146 | $54,020 |
| 2023 | $12,949 | $64,166 | $10,146 | $54,020 |
| 2022 | $12,949 | $64,166 | $10,146 | $54,020 |
| 2021 | $14,065 | $62,296 | $24,350 | $37,946 |
| 2020 | $13,807 | $62,296 | $24,350 | $37,946 |
| 2019 | $15,175 | $77,518 | $24,350 | $53,168 |
| 2018 | $10,002 | $47,985 | $21,306 | $26,679 |
| 2017 | $9,799 | $47,985 | $21,306 | $26,679 |
| 2016 | $9,491 | $47,985 | $21,306 | $26,679 |
| 2015 | $9,888 | $45,321 | $17,248 | $28,073 |
| 2014 | $9,540 | $45,321 | $17,248 | $28,073 |
| 2013 | $9,226 | $45,321 | $17,248 | $28,073 |
Source: Public Records
Map