2140 Bluestone Dr Findlay, OH 45840
Estimated Value: $443,000 - $486,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,581
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2140 Bluestone Dr, Findlay, OH 45840 and is currently estimated at $462,975, approximately $179 per square foot. 2140 Bluestone Dr is a home with nearby schools including Van Buren Elementary School, Van Buren Middle School, and Van Buren High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2023
Sold by
Siferd Dennis K and Siferd Virginia A
Bought by
Dv Siferd Family Trust and Hipsher
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2022
Sold by
Whitman Anne M
Bought by
Siferd Virginia A and Siferd Dennis K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,148
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2021
Sold by
Stapley Kevin J
Bought by
Stapley Anne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$269,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2016
Sold by
D & K Development Llc
Bought by
Stapley Kevin J and Stapley Anne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$298,701
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dv Siferd Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Siferd Virginia A | $400,000 | Whitman Title | |
| Stapley Anne M | -- | None Available | |
| Stapley Kevin J | $40,000 | Whitman Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Siferd Virginia A | $182,148 | |
| Previous Owner | Stapley Anne M | $269,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stapley Kevin J | $298,701 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,469 | $111,070 | $17,350 | $93,720 |
| 2023 | $3,451 | $111,070 | $17,350 | $93,720 |
| 2022 | $3,452 | $111,070 | $17,350 | $93,720 |
| 2021 | $2,805 | $85,230 | $15,750 | $69,480 |
| 2020 | $2,803 | $85,230 | $15,750 | $69,480 |
| 2019 | $2,905 | $85,230 | $15,750 | $69,480 |
| 2018 | $2,755 | $79,980 | $10,500 | $69,480 |
| 2017 | $2,765 | $79,980 | $10,500 | $69,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map