2140 County Road 982 Alpena, AR 72611
Estimated Value: $361,000 - $801,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,976
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2140 County Road 982, Alpena, AR 72611 and is currently estimated at $585,361, approximately $196 per square foot. 2140 County Road 982 is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Alpena Elementary School and Alpena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2018
Sold by
Jennings Brian and Jennings Tiffany
Bought by
Stubbs Dirk and Stubbs Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,100
Outstanding Balance
$310,609
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$274,752
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2004
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Pille Richard and Pille Jane
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stubbs Dirk | $399,000 | Lenders Title Company | |
| Pille Richard | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stubbs Dirk | $359,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,613 | $74,400 | $4,140 | $70,260 |
| 2024 | $2,376 | $62,200 | $3,160 | $59,040 |
| 2023 | $2,193 | $62,200 | $3,160 | $59,040 |
| 2022 | $2,026 | $62,200 | $3,160 | $59,040 |
| 2021 | $1,843 | $39,640 | $3,220 | $36,420 |
| 2020 | $1,843 | $39,640 | $3,220 | $36,420 |
| 2019 | $1,861 | $39,640 | $3,220 | $36,420 |
| 2018 | $1,512 | $39,640 | $3,220 | $36,420 |
| 2017 | $1,472 | $39,640 | $3,220 | $36,420 |
| 2016 | $1,243 | $34,205 | $3,380 | $30,825 |
| 2015 | $1,153 | $34,100 | $3,380 | $30,720 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,890 | $3,380 | $510 |
Source: Public Records
Map