2140 Crescent Ave Eau Claire, WI 54703
Mount Washington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $267,922 - $311,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2140 Crescent Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54703 and is currently estimated at $289,231, approximately $245 per square foot. 2140 Crescent Ave is a home with nearby schools including Lakeshore Elementary School, Delong Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,859 | $191,700 | $21,600 | $170,100 |
| 2024 | $3,777 | $191,700 | $21,600 | $170,100 |
| 2023 | $3,457 | $191,700 | $21,600 | $170,100 |
| 2022 | $3,361 | $191,700 | $21,600 | $170,100 |
| 2021 | $3,298 | $191,700 | $21,600 | $170,100 |
| 2020 | $2,632 | $134,200 | $19,000 | $115,200 |
| 2019 | $2,643 | $134,200 | $19,000 | $115,200 |
| 2018 | $752 | $41,100 | $19,000 | $22,100 |
| 2017 | $373 | $16,300 | $16,300 | $0 |
| 2016 | $376 | $16,300 | $16,300 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,300 | $16,300 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,300 | $16,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map