2140 E Bocock Rd Marion, IN 46952
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $313,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2140 E Bocock Rd, Marion, IN 46952 and is currently estimated at $283,545, approximately $131 per square foot. 2140 E Bocock Rd is a home located in Grant County with nearby schools including Allen Elementary School, Justice Thurgood Marshall Intermediate School, and John L. McCulloch Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2009
Sold by
Brown Margaret M
Bought by
Turnbull Randy B and Turnbull Cheryl F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnbull Randy B | $85,000 | Insured Closing Specialists |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,436 | $226,300 | $41,600 | $184,700 |
| 2024 | $1,203 | $187,300 | $41,600 | $145,700 |
| 2023 | $1,171 | $178,500 | $41,600 | $136,900 |
| 2022 | $904 | $147,300 | $38,000 | $109,300 |
| 2021 | $825 | $132,800 | $38,000 | $94,800 |
| 2020 | $681 | $129,400 | $38,000 | $91,400 |
| 2019 | $622 | $128,700 | $38,000 | $90,700 |
| 2018 | $537 | $123,700 | $38,000 | $85,700 |
| 2017 | $482 | $118,600 | $38,000 | $80,600 |
| 2016 | $413 | $112,800 | $38,000 | $74,800 |
| 2014 | $442 | $117,400 | $38,000 | $79,400 |
| 2013 | $442 | $122,400 | $38,000 | $84,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map