2140 E John L Ave Kingman, AZ 86409
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $225,855
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,257
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2140 E John L Ave, Kingman, AZ 86409 and is currently estimated at $223,964, approximately $178 per square foot. 2140 E John L Ave is a home located in Mohave County with nearby schools including Cerbat Elementary School, Kingman Middle School, and Kingman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2006
Sold by
Blair Steven D and Blair Alisande Grace
Bought by
Chandler Paul O and Chandler Sandra Jo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$71,513
Interest Rate
6.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$152,451
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2005
Sold by
A K Eaton Builders Llc
Bought by
Blair Steven D and Blair Alisande Grace
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Curtis Gary L and Curtis Laura D
Bought by
Parker Aline K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2004
Sold by
Curtis Gary Lawrence and Curtis Laura Doreen
Bought by
Curtis Gary L and Curtis Laura D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chandler Paul O | $150,000 | Transnation Title | |