2140 E Territorial Rd Rives Junction, MI 49277
Estimated Value: $177,465 - $254,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,560
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2140 E Territorial Rd, Rives Junction, MI 49277 and is currently estimated at $217,366, approximately $139 per square foot. 2140 E Territorial Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Woodworth Elementary School, Leslie Middle School, and Leslie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2006
Sold by
Kloack Coley J and Kloack Danielle
Bought by
Rhines Jerrod and Rhines Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,800
Outstanding Balance
$67,515
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$149,851
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2002
Sold by
Hendershot Marschena Alice and Hendershot Louie N
Bought by
Kloack Coley J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,800
Interest Rate
7.16%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rhines Jerrod | $141,000 | At | |
| Kloack Coley J | $104,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rhines Jerrod | $112,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Kloack Coley J | $98,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |