2140 Garfield Blvd Lorain, OH 44052
Estimated Value: $129,000 - $186,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,158
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2140 Garfield Blvd, Lorain, OH 44052 and is currently estimated at $148,249, approximately $128 per square foot. 2140 Garfield Blvd is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Larkmoor Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and Lorain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2024
Sold by
Sanders Beverly A
Bought by
Kenska Christie L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2004
Sold by
Estate Of Bunyan A Hawkins
Bought by
Hawkins Elma L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenska Christie L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hawkins Elma L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,593 | $37,706 | $7,350 | $30,356 |
| 2023 | $1,556 | $29,453 | $10,483 | $18,970 |
| 2022 | $1,543 | $29,453 | $10,483 | $18,970 |
| 2021 | $1,542 | $29,453 | $10,483 | $18,970 |
| 2020 | $1,435 | $23,790 | $8,470 | $15,320 |
| 2019 | $1,427 | $23,790 | $8,470 | $15,320 |
| 2018 | $1,446 | $23,790 | $8,470 | $15,320 |
| 2017 | $1,465 | $23,020 | $7,350 | $15,670 |
| 2016 | $1,453 | $23,020 | $7,350 | $15,670 |
| 2015 | $1,373 | $23,020 | $7,350 | $15,670 |
| 2014 | $1,370 | $23,020 | $7,350 | $15,670 |
| 2013 | $1,360 | $23,020 | $7,350 | $15,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map