2140 Millstone Ln Monroe, NC 28112
Estimated Value: $301,000 - $349,365
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,299
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2140 Millstone Ln, Monroe, NC 28112 and is currently estimated at $327,341, approximately $251 per square foot. 2140 Millstone Ln is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Walter Bickett Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Monroe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2000
Sold by
French Kenneth D
Bought by
French Giles
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1998
Sold by
Pavilon Construction Company
Bought by
French Kenneth D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$18,500
Interest Rate
6.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1997
Sold by
Monica Investment Co
Bought by
Pavilon Construction Company
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| French Giles | -- | -- | |
| French Kenneth D | $20,500 | -- | |
| Pavilon Construction Company | $64,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | French Kenneth D | $18,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,812 | $321,700 | $64,000 | $257,700 |
| 2024 | $2,290 | $210,000 | $35,900 | $174,100 |
| 2023 | $2,290 | $210,000 | $35,900 | $174,100 |
| 2022 | $2,290 | $210,000 | $35,900 | $174,100 |
| 2021 | $2,290 | $210,000 | $35,900 | $174,100 |
| 2020 | $1,047 | $129,350 | $18,550 | $110,800 |
| 2019 | $1,743 | $129,350 | $18,550 | $110,800 |
| 2018 | $797 | $129,350 | $18,550 | $110,800 |
| 2017 | $1,769 | $129,400 | $18,600 | $110,800 |
| 2016 | $1,751 | $129,350 | $18,550 | $110,800 |
| 2015 | $1,005 | $129,350 | $18,550 | $110,800 |
| 2014 | $1,486 | $125,940 | $20,830 | $105,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map