2140 N 7th St Springfield, IL 62702
North End Association Take Two NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $97,482 - $131,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,184
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2140 N 7th St, Springfield, IL 62702 and is currently estimated at $111,371. 2140 N 7th St is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Ridgely Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Lanphier High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,710 | $31,364 | $3,491 | $27,873 |
| 2023 | $1,560 | $28,648 | $3,189 | $25,459 |
| 2022 | $1,420 | $26,846 | $3,025 | $23,821 |
| 2021 | $1,336 | $25,841 | $2,912 | $22,929 |
| 2020 | $1,311 | $25,879 | $2,916 | $22,963 |
| 2019 | $1,717 | $25,789 | $2,906 | $22,883 |
| 2018 | $1,914 | $28,654 | $2,892 | $25,762 |
| 2017 | $1,868 | $28,284 | $2,855 | $25,429 |
| 2016 | $1,824 | $27,871 | $2,813 | $25,058 |
| 2015 | $1,800 | $27,537 | $2,779 | $24,758 |
| 2014 | $1,833 | $27,359 | $2,761 | $24,598 |
| 2013 | $460 | $28,117 | $2,762 | $25,355 |
Source: Public Records
Map