2140 Pine Valley Dr Houston, TX 77019
River Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $4,383,000 - $4,965,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
6,155
Sq Ft
$752/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2140 Pine Valley Dr, Houston, TX 77019 and is currently estimated at $4,628,737, approximately $752 per square foot. 2140 Pine Valley Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including River Oaks Elementary School, Lanier Middle School, and Lamar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2000
Sold by
Yrshus Robert A and Yrshus Tina K
Bought by
Windham Russell M and Windham Vallette Graber
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Outstanding Balance
$258,885
Interest Rate
7.75%
Estimated Equity
$4,369,852
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1997
Sold by
Robertson Joseph William
Bought by
Yeshus Robert A and Yeshus Tina K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$640,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Windham Russell M | -- | -- | |
| Yeshus Robert A | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Windham Russell M | $700,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yeshus Robert A | $640,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $66,166 | $4,768,277 | $2,552,656 | $2,215,621 |
| 2024 | $66,166 | $3,997,812 | $2,387,969 | $1,609,843 |
| 2023 | $66,166 | $4,100,000 | $2,305,625 | $1,794,375 |
| 2022 | $78,638 | $3,458,000 | $2,140,938 | $1,317,062 |
| 2021 | $75,670 | $3,246,725 | $2,058,594 | $1,188,131 |
| 2020 | $72,173 | $3,318,205 | $2,058,594 | $1,259,611 |
| 2019 | $68,561 | $3,128,030 | $2,058,594 | $1,069,436 |
| 2018 | $49,808 | $3,158,104 | $2,140,938 | $1,017,166 |
| 2017 | $56,620 | $3,158,104 | $2,140,938 | $1,017,166 |
| 2016 | $51,473 | $3,208,572 | $2,191,406 | $1,017,166 |
| 2015 | $34,598 | $2,486,140 | $1,294,219 | $1,191,921 |
| 2014 | $34,598 | $2,255,581 | $1,176,563 | $1,079,018 |
Source: Public Records
Map