2140 Plum Ln Austell, GA 30106
Estimated Value: $319,651 - $417,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,131
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2140 Plum Ln, Austell, GA 30106 and is currently estimated at $363,163, approximately $170 per square foot. 2140 Plum Ln is a home located in Cobb County with nearby schools including Clarkdale Elementary School, Garrett Middle School, and South Cobb High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $785 | $155,376 | $24,000 | $131,376 |
| 2024 | $788 | $155,376 | $24,000 | $131,376 |
| 2023 | $419 | $100,796 | $14,000 | $86,796 |
| 2022 | $616 | $97,852 | $14,000 | $83,852 |
| 2021 | $505 | $60,708 | $11,200 | $49,508 |
| 2020 | $505 | $60,708 | $11,200 | $49,508 |
| 2019 | $505 | $60,708 | $11,200 | $49,508 |
| 2018 | $431 | $45,032 | $11,200 | $33,832 |
| 2017 | $376 | $45,032 | $11,200 | $33,832 |
| 2016 | $342 | $41,440 | $7,200 | $34,240 |
| 2015 | $205 | $26,288 | $7,200 | $19,088 |
| 2014 | $208 | $26,288 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map