Estimated Value: $454,415 - $514,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,706
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2140 Ridge Dr, Mars, PA 16046 and is currently estimated at $486,604, approximately $285 per square foot. 2140 Ridge Dr is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Marshall Elementary School, Marshall Middle School, and North Allegheny High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2022
Sold by
Edwards Linda
Bought by
Edwards Linda M Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1999
Sold by
Edwards Kent A and Edwards Linda G
Bought by
Edwards Linda G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1900
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Linda M Revocable Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Edwards Linda G | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,504 | $212,600 | $74,900 | $137,700 |
| 2024 | $5,504 | $212,600 | $74,900 | $137,700 |
| 2023 | $5,504 | $212,600 | $74,900 | $137,700 |
| 2022 | $5,377 | $212,600 | $74,900 | $137,700 |
| 2021 | $5,615 | $212,600 | $74,900 | $137,700 |
| 2020 | $5,377 | $212,600 | $74,900 | $137,700 |
| 2019 | $5,231 | $212,600 | $74,900 | $137,700 |
| 2018 | $1,006 | $212,600 | $74,900 | $137,700 |
| 2017 | $5,135 | $212,600 | $74,900 | $137,700 |
| 2016 | $1,006 | $212,600 | $74,900 | $137,700 |
| 2015 | $1,006 | $212,600 | $74,900 | $137,700 |
| 2014 | $5,007 | $212,600 | $74,900 | $137,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map