2140 S High Rd Palmer, AK 99645
Gateway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $298,000 - $702,794
Studio
--
Bath
2,903
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2140 S High Rd, Palmer, AK 99645 and is currently estimated at $512,449, approximately $176 per square foot. 2140 S High Rd is a home located in Matanuska-Susitna Borough with nearby schools including Palmer High School, Sherrod Elementary School, and Palmer Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2010
Sold by
Pfleiger A Janelle A and Pfleiger Rodney L
Bought by
Drake Mark
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drake Mark | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,730 | $619,300 | $121,100 | $498,200 |
| 2024 | $6,946 | $614,400 | $121,100 | $493,300 |
| 2023 | $6,610 | $600,600 | $121,100 | $479,500 |
| 2022 | $6,388 | $552,300 | $121,100 | $431,200 |
| 2021 | $6,385 | $497,500 | $121,100 | $376,400 |
| 2020 | $6,284 | $472,700 | $121,100 | $351,600 |
| 2019 | $6,102 | $454,700 | $121,100 | $333,600 |
| 2018 | $5,816 | $436,000 | $121,100 | $314,900 |
| 2017 | $5,710 | $428,000 | $121,100 | $306,900 |
| 2016 | $5,468 | $421,600 | $114,700 | $306,900 |
| 2015 | $4,924 | $411,300 | $114,700 | $296,600 |
| 2014 | $4,924 | $387,500 | $105,000 | $282,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map