Estimated Value: $221,000 - $248,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2140 Saltwell Rd NW, Dover, OH 44622 and is currently estimated at $234,648, approximately $190 per square foot. 2140 Saltwell Rd NW is a home located in Tuscarawas County with nearby schools including Dover High School and Tuscarawas Central Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2026
Sold by
Arnold Craig
Bought by
Craig Arnold Trust and Arnold
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2021
Sold by
Arnold Joel and Arnold Shirley
Bought by
Arnold Craig W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2016
Sold by
Arnold Joel
Bought by
Arnold Joel and Arnold Shirley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Craig Arnold Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Arnold Craig W | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Arnold Joel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Arnold Craig W | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Arnold Joel | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,493 | $59,900 | $17,500 | $42,400 |
| 2023 | $2,493 | $171,140 | $50,000 | $121,140 |
| 2022 | $2,519 | $59,899 | $17,500 | $42,399 |
| 2021 | $2,249 | $50,446 | $14,518 | $35,928 |
| 2020 | $2,250 | $50,446 | $14,518 | $35,928 |
| 2019 | $2,267 | $50,446 | $14,518 | $35,928 |
| 2018 | $2,013 | $42,570 | $12,250 | $30,320 |
| 2017 | $2,013 | $42,570 | $12,250 | $30,320 |
| 2016 | $1,565 | $42,570 | $12,250 | $30,320 |
| 2014 | $1,397 | $39,600 | $11,230 | $28,370 |
| 2013 | $1,400 | $39,600 | $11,230 | $28,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map