K
Seller's Agent in 2020
Kim Williams
Runyan & Associates REALTORS
24 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $194,916 - $238,000
Beautiful home featuring a large front/side porch, 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, 2 laundry facilities, and only minutes to downtown and interstate.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Runyan & Associates REALTORS License #0012359 Listed on: 07/17/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Billy J | $181,900 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murphy Billy J | $181,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/25/2020 08/25/20 | Sold | $181,900 | +2.8% | $97 / Sq Ft |
| 07/26/2020 07/26/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/17/2020 07/17/20 | For Sale | $176,900 | -- | $94 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,415 | $86,580 | $10,680 | $75,900 |
| 2024 | $1,415 | $86,640 | $10,680 | $75,960 |
| 2023 | $1,390 | $85,020 | $10,680 | $74,340 |
| 2022 | $1,390 | $85,020 | $10,680 | $74,340 |
| 2021 | $897 | $74,880 | $10,680 | $64,200 |
| 2020 | $898 | $74,940 | $10,680 | $64,260 |
| 2019 | $898 | $74,940 | $10,680 | $64,260 |
| 2018 | $821 | $75,000 | $10,680 | $64,320 |
| 2017 | $720 | $68,100 | $10,680 | $57,420 |
| 2016 | $722 | $68,160 | $10,680 | $57,480 |
| 2015 | $723 | $68,280 | $10,680 | $57,600 |
| 2014 | $701 | $67,500 | $10,680 | $56,820 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2020
Kim Williams
Runyan & Associates REALTORS
24 Total Sales
Y
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Yetta Kessinger
Runyan & Associates REALTORS
(304) 546-1119
16 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Rich Kline
Meeks Realty Group
(304) 932-7488
97 Total Sales
Source: Kanawha Valley Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 241632
APN: 20-22- 25-0107.0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.