2140 Via Robles Oceanside, CA 92054
Fire Mountain NeighborhoodAbout This Home
Location is everything, and this home delivers. Ideally situated near major shopping centers, popular gyms, and just a few miles from the beach, you’ll enjoy the best of coastal living with everyday convenience right at your doorstep.This charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home features a functional layout and includes a 1-car garage for added storage and ease. The property is surrounded by beautiful landscaping, creating a welcoming and well-maintained curb will appreciate the quick access to both the 78 and 5 freeways, making travel throughout North County and beyond simple and efficient.A great opportunity to enjoy comfort, convenience, and a prime location all in one. Discover comfortable living at 2140 Via Robles, a charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath residential townhome in Oceanside, CA. Spanning 912 sq ft, this home features a private patio, courtyard views, and a spacious garage. Inside, enjoy modern conveniences including a dishwasher, microwave, refrigerator, di...
Townhouse Details
Property Information
- Built in 1974
- 1 unit
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06/2026 05/06/26 | Price Changed | $2,750 | 0.0% | $3 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/06/2026 05/06/26 | For Rent | $2,750 | -0.9% | -- | |
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | Off Market | $2,775 | -- | -- | |
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | For Rent | $2,775 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/26/2014 03/26/14 | Sold | $185,000 | 0.0% | $203 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/14/2014 03/14/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/02/2014 02/02/14 | For Sale | $185,000 | -- | $203 / Sq Ft |
- 2807 Valley Vista Way
- 1824 Portofino Dr
- 2102 Palmer Dr
- 1916 Laurel Rd
- 1989 Seawind Way
- 1912 Andrews Ct
- 1901 Laurel Rd
- 2335 Ivy Rd
- 1761 Yucca Rd
- 0 Oceanview Rd Unit NDP2504901
- 2245 Ivy Rd
- 1359 Knoll Dr
- 1355 Knoll Dr
- 1858 Avocado Rd
- 2521 Sarbonne Dr
- 2336 Kenwyn St
- 1838 Samoa Way
- 2311 Loker Way
- 2336 Hosp Way Unit 314
- 1782 Troy Ln
- 2172 Via Sonora
- 2929 Fire Mountain Dr Unit 16
- 2432 Papyrus Ct Unit Room 2
- 2592 Yucca Rd Unit 2592-2
- 2201 Fairway Ct
- 3190 Vista Way
- 2504 Marron Rd
- 2315 Paseo de Laura
- 2344 Hosp Way Unit 225
- 2336 Hosp Way Unit 215
- 2330 Hosp Way
- 2262 Avenida Magnifica
- 2701-2707 Avenida de Anita
- 2360 Paseo de Laura
- 2666 Flower Fields Way
- 2316 Paseo de Laura
- 1769 Ivy Rd
- 3402 Piazza de Oro Way
- 2906 Via de Paz
- 3020 Oceanside Blvd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.