21402 Sinclair Rd Tilghman, MD 21671
Estimated Value: $160,376 - $314,000
Studio
1
Bath
987
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21402 Sinclair Rd, Tilghman, MD 21671 and is currently estimated at $269,844, approximately $273 per square foot. 21402 Sinclair Rd is a home located in Talbot County with nearby schools including Tilghman Elementary School, St. Michaels Middle/High School, and Easton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2023
Sold by
Haddaway Mary Lynn
Bought by
Haddaway Mary Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1983
Sold by
Haddaway Thomas
Bought by
Haddaway Thomas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haddaway Mary Lynn | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Haddaway Thomas | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,126 | $131,100 | $42,500 | $88,600 |
| 2024 | $1,102 | $123,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $497 | $115,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $457 | $107,100 | $42,500 | $64,600 |
| 2021 | $426 | $103,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $426 | $98,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $421 | $94,800 | $38,100 | $56,700 |
| 2018 | $409 | $94,800 | $38,100 | $56,700 |
| 2017 | $391 | $94,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $381 | $103,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $347 | $103,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $347 | $103,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map