21405 W Mellow St Wittmann, AZ 85361
Estimated Value: $497,000 - $803,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,685
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21405 W Mellow St, Wittmann, AZ 85361 and is currently estimated at $660,125, approximately $391 per square foot. 21405 W Mellow St is a home located in Maricopa County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2019
Sold by
Schoelzel Thomas T
Bought by
Schoelzel Thomas T and Jamieson Stephanie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2009
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Schoelzel Thomas T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2007
Sold by
Kirby Cliff Daniel
Bought by
Kirby Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$351,000
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2007
Sold by
Molina Yvette D
Bought by
Kirby Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$351,000
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schoelzel Thomas T | -- | None Available | |
| Schoelzel Thomas T | $68,000 | Greystone Title Agency | |
| Kirby Jennifer | -- | Camelback Title Agency Llc | |
| Kirby Jennifer | $351,000 | Camelback Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kirby Jennifer | $351,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,179 | $20,966 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,349 | $19,968 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,349 | $40,050 | $8,010 | $32,040 |
| 2022 | $1,772 | $33,730 | $6,740 | $26,990 |
| 2021 | $1,969 | $29,250 | $5,850 | $23,400 |
| 2020 | $1,959 | $29,600 | $5,920 | $23,680 |
| 2019 | $1,800 | $24,860 | $4,970 | $19,890 |
| 2018 | $1,775 | $19,950 | $3,990 | $15,960 |
| 2017 | $1,782 | $16,830 | $3,360 | $13,470 |
| 2016 | $1,568 | $18,020 | $3,600 | $14,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map