21406 46th Rd Bayside, NY 11361
Bayside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $831,007 - $965,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,224
Sq Ft
$743/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21406 46th Rd, Bayside, NY 11361 and is currently estimated at $909,002, approximately $742 per square foot. 21406 46th Rd is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 31 - Bayside, M.S. 158 - Marie Curie, and Benjamin N Cardozo High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,436 | $39,245 | $7,567 | $31,678 |
| 2025 | $7,436 | $37,025 | $6,945 | $30,080 |
| 2024 | $7,436 | $37,025 | $8,112 | $28,913 |
| 2023 | $7,380 | $36,743 | $7,793 | $28,950 |
| 2022 | $6,920 | $48,780 | $10,320 | $38,460 |
| 2021 | $6,883 | $44,520 | $10,320 | $34,200 |
| 2020 | $6,531 | $44,520 | $10,320 | $34,200 |
| 2019 | $6,454 | $47,280 | $10,320 | $36,960 |
| 2018 | $6,242 | $30,619 | $7,802 | $22,817 |
| 2017 | $5,889 | $28,887 | $7,190 | $21,697 |
| 2016 | $5,448 | $28,887 | $7,190 | $21,697 |
| 2015 | $3,287 | $25,712 | $7,921 | $17,791 |
| 2014 | $3,287 | $25,712 | $8,833 | $16,879 |
Source: Public Records
Map