2141 Beverley Rd Brooklyn, NY 11226
Flatbush NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $984,000 - $1,241,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,912
Sq Ft
$566/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2141 Beverley Rd, Brooklyn, NY 11226 and is currently estimated at $1,082,446, approximately $566 per square foot. 2141 Beverley Rd is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Norma Adams Clemons Academy, Middle School 246 Walt Whitman, and Success Academy Charter School-Flatbush.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2017
Sold by
Reid Hugh E
Bought by
Reid Betty and Reid Hugh E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$954,225
Outstanding Balance
$781,840
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$300,606
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2002
Sold by
Tull Kathyann
Bought by
Reid Hugh E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1997
Sold by
Reid Hugh Emery
Bought by
Tull Kathyann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reid Betty | -- | -- | |
| Reid Hugh E | -- | -- | |
| Tull Kathyann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reid Betty | $954,225 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,570 | $84,660 | $18,180 | $66,480 |
| 2025 | $5,260 | $73,740 | $18,180 | $55,560 |
| 2024 | $5,260 | $72,180 | $18,180 | $54,000 |
| 2023 | $3,806 | $79,320 | $18,180 | $61,140 |
| 2022 | $3,701 | $64,920 | $18,180 | $46,740 |
| 2021 | $5,154 | $71,220 | $18,180 | $53,040 |
| 2019 | $4,566 | $48,900 | $18,180 | $30,720 |
| 2018 | $4,199 | $20,601 | $11,087 | $9,514 |
| 2017 | $4,199 | $20,601 | $9,815 | $10,786 |
| 2016 | $4,080 | $20,409 | $11,801 | $8,608 |
| 2015 | $2,124 | $19,257 | $10,938 | $8,319 |
| 2014 | $2,124 | $18,188 | $11,608 | $6,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map