Estimated Value: $1,117,000 - $1,289,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,882
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2141 E Debeers Dr, Sandy, UT 84093 and is currently estimated at $1,226,847, approximately $251 per square foot. 2141 E Debeers Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Quail Hollow Elementary School, Albion Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2016
Sold by
May Timothy W and May Beverly J
Bought by
Tsortanidis Constantino and Tsortanidis Bessie Vasiliki
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$443,000
Outstanding Balance
$352,486
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$874,361
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2013
Sold by
May Timothy W and May Beverly J
Bought by
May Timothy W and May Beverly J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tsortanidis Constantino | -- | Artisan Title | |
| May Timothy W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tsortanidis Constantino | $443,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,918 | $1,133,000 | $314,600 | $818,400 |
| 2024 | $5,918 | $1,109,300 | $302,900 | $806,400 |
| 2023 | $4,999 | $935,400 | $291,300 | $644,100 |
| 2022 | $5,080 | $935,000 | $285,500 | $649,500 |
| 2021 | $4,758 | $745,500 | $252,500 | $493,000 |
| 2020 | $4,769 | $705,300 | $242,800 | $462,500 |
| 2019 | $4,837 | $697,900 | $229,100 | $468,800 |
| 2018 | $4,549 | $686,300 | $229,100 | $457,200 |
| 2017 | $4,376 | $631,600 | $229,100 | $402,500 |
| 2016 | $3,879 | $541,200 | $206,500 | $334,700 |
| 2015 | $4,296 | $555,800 | $212,700 | $343,100 |
| 2014 | $4,277 | $543,400 | $212,700 | $330,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map