Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Tiffany Savoy
SELLSTATE NEXT GENERATION REALTY
(352) 789-9555
2 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $284,000
Great convenient location. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features an enclosed garage, inside laundry/utility room, open patio and large fenced yard. Great curb appeal. Must See!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aragon Liz Diaz | $160,000 | Americas Title Corp | |
| Revive 6O Inc | $55,500 | 1St Quality Title Llc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Morris Brian | $65,900 | Affiliated Ttile Of Marion C |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aragon Liz Diaz | $157,102 | |
| Previous Owner | Morris Brian | $53,389 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/08/2016 07/08/16 | Sold | $55,500 | -11.2% | $46 / Sq Ft |
| 06/16/2016 06/16/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/29/2016 04/29/16 | For Sale | $62,500 | -- | $51 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,473 | $167,763 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,226 | $163,035 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,167 | $158,286 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,105 | $153,676 | $70,300 | $83,376 |
| 2021 | $2,258 | $134,875 | $70,300 | $64,575 |
| 2020 | $2,094 | $122,444 | $53,324 | $69,120 |
| 2019 | $2,019 | $120,883 | $53,324 | $67,559 |
| 2018 | $1,790 | $107,143 | $53,324 | $53,819 |
| 2017 | $1,486 | $73,938 | $21,336 | $52,602 |
| 2016 | $813 | $66,441 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $805 | $64,916 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $767 | $64,401 | $0 | $0 |
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Tiffany Savoy
SELLSTATE NEXT GENERATION REALTY
(352) 789-9555
2 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Kevin Sherlock
SELLSTATE NEXT GENERATION REALTY
(352) 875-0233
5 in this area
25 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: OM500663
APN: 1495-003-020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.