2141 Oak Knoll Dr Springfield, OH 45504
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $394,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,594
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2141 Oak Knoll Dr, Springfield, OH 45504 and is currently estimated at $366,919, approximately $141 per square foot. 2141 Oak Knoll Dr is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Snowhill Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2018
Sold by
Tehan Julia A
Bought by
Tehan Patrick P and Tehan Melissa A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2018
Sold by
Estate Of Edward A Tehan Iii
Bought by
Tehan Julia A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tehan Patrick P | -- | None Available | |
| Tehan Julia A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,461 | $130,380 | $22,050 | $108,330 |
| 2024 | $4,346 | $89,070 | $18,110 | $70,960 |
| 2023 | $4,346 | $89,070 | $18,110 | $70,960 |
| 2022 | $4,447 | $89,070 | $18,110 | $70,960 |
| 2021 | $3,929 | $71,680 | $15,750 | $55,930 |
| 2020 | $3,938 | $71,680 | $15,750 | $55,930 |
| 2019 | $3,948 | $71,680 | $15,750 | $55,930 |
| 2018 | $3,023 | $61,200 | $13,130 | $48,070 |
| 2017 | $3,021 | $61,198 | $13,125 | $48,073 |
| 2016 | $3,025 | $61,198 | $13,125 | $48,073 |
| 2015 | $3,090 | $61,198 | $13,125 | $48,073 |
| 2014 | $3,077 | $61,198 | $13,125 | $48,073 |
| 2013 | $3,045 | $61,198 | $13,125 | $48,073 |
Source: Public Records
Map