Estimated Value: $131,084 - $334,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.38
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 21411 Crestview Rd, Reno, NV 89521 and is currently estimated at $255,771. 21411 Crestview Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hugh Gallagher Elementary School and Virginia City Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2007
Sold by
Fate George S and Fate Joann R
Bought by
Fate George S and Fate Joann R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fate George S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $321 | $12,340 | $10,150 | $2,190 |
| 2024 | $321 | $12,231 | $10,150 | $2,081 |
| 2023 | $321 | $9,576 | $7,700 | $1,876 |
| 2022 | $275 | $9,305 | $7,700 | $1,605 |
| 2021 | $258 | $8,027 | $6,475 | $1,552 |
| 2020 | $236 | $6,807 | $5,250 | $1,557 |
| 2019 | $304 | $8,814 | $7,280 | $1,534 |
| 2018 | $282 | $8,296 | $6,804 | $1,492 |
| 2017 | $271 | $7,818 | $6,300 | $1,518 |
| 2016 | $271 | $7,721 | $6,300 | $1,421 |
| 2015 | $227 | $6,300 | $6,300 | $0 |
| 2014 | $227 | $7,182 | $7,182 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map