21411 E 47th Ave Denver, CO 80249
Green Valley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $421,000 - $447,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,709
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21411 E 47th Ave, Denver, CO 80249 and is currently estimated at $431,033, approximately $252 per square foot. 21411 E 47th Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Pitt-Waller K-8 School, Green Valley Elementary School, and McGlone Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2008
Sold by
Galindo Rene
Bought by
Wallace Naime and Wallace Clyde W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,811
Outstanding Balance
$94,285
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$336,748
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2005
Sold by
Rico Sandra Saenz
Bought by
Galindo Rene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,600
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2005
Sold by
Cisneros Rogelio
Bought by
Rico Sandra Saenz
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,600
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2005
Sold by
Cisneros Rogelio and Cisneros Sergio
Bought by
Cisneros Rogelio
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2003
Sold by
Maxwell Patrick W and Maxwell Jenna Lynn
Bought by
Cisneros Rogelio and Cisneros Sergio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,270
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2000
Sold by
Oakwood Homes Llc
Bought by
Maxwell Patrick W and Maxwell Jenna Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,644
Interest Rate
10.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallace Naime | $149,900 | Primer Latino Titulo | |
| Galindo Rene | $197,000 | Security Title | |
| Rico Sandra Saenz | $162,000 | Security Title | |
| Cisneros Rogelio | -- | -- | |
| Cisneros Rogelio | $196,000 | Security Title | |
| Maxwell Patrick W | $165,464 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wallace Naime | $147,811 | |
| Previous Owner | Galindo Rene | $157,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Rico Sandra Saenz | $129,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Cisneros Rogelio | $193,270 | |
| Previous Owner | Maxwell Patrick W | $140,644 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,760 | $31,810 | $2,930 | $2,930 |
| 2024 | $2,760 | $29,270 | $2,780 | $26,490 |
| 2023 | $2,619 | $29,270 | $2,780 | $26,490 |
| 2022 | $2,396 | $24,050 | $2,310 | $21,740 |
| 2021 | $2,343 | $24,740 | $2,370 | $22,370 |
| 2020 | $2,142 | $22,720 | $1,980 | $20,740 |
| 2019 | $2,095 | $22,720 | $1,980 | $20,740 |
| 2018 | $1,859 | $19,070 | $1,600 | $17,470 |
| 2017 | $1,854 | $19,070 | $1,600 | $17,470 |
| 2016 | $1,495 | $14,710 | $1,544 | $13,166 |
| 2015 | $1,445 | $14,710 | $1,544 | $13,166 |
| 2014 | $1,040 | $10,080 | $2,388 | $7,692 |
Source: Public Records
Map