21411 Rollingwood Trail Unit RTL Eustis, FL 32736
Northeast Eustis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $598,000 - $859,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,954
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21411 Rollingwood Trail Unit RTL, Eustis, FL 32736 and is currently estimated at $702,409, approximately $237 per square foot. 21411 Rollingwood Trail Unit RTL is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Seminole Springs Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2022
Sold by
Greene Vicky R and Greene Steve W
Bought by
Sonja R Beaubien Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$572,000
Outstanding Balance
$531,095
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$171,314
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2019
Sold by
Hacker Jason
Bought by
Green Steve W and Green Vicky R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2012
Sold by
Rock Dale and Rock Terri
Bought by
Hacker Jason F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$197,282
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2006
Sold by
Aliberti Dino and Aliberti Marie
Bought by
Rock Dale and Rock Terri
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sonja R Beaubien Revocable Trust | $715,000 | First International Title | |
| Green Steve W | $380,000 | Fidelity Natl Ttl Of Fl Inc | |
| Hacker Jason F | $169,100 | Leading Edge Title Partners | |
| Rock Dale | $420,000 | Lumbermens Title & Escrow Se |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sonja R Beaubien Revocable Trust | $572,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Green Steve W | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hacker Jason F | $197,282 | |
| Previous Owner | Rock Dale | $336,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,623 | $498,420 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $6,191 | $484,850 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,191 | $484,850 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,191 | $457,026 | $126,000 | $331,026 |
| 2022 | $4,958 | $367,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,781 | $356,836 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,098 | $356,922 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,849 | $328,828 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,988 | $244,448 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,629 | $221,188 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,630 | $216,868 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,625 | $209,196 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,631 | $207,327 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map