21417 Saddle Ln Mokena, IL 60448
Estimated Value: $969,000 - $1,130,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
5,897
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21417 Saddle Ln, Mokena, IL 60448 and is currently estimated at $1,035,310, approximately $175 per square foot. 21417 Saddle Ln is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Mokena Elementary School, Mokena Intermediate School, and Mokena Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2011
Sold by
Smetana James E and Smetana Catherine P
Bought by
Smetana Catherine P and Smetana James E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2003
Sold by
Smetana James E and Smetana Catherine P
Bought by
Smetana James E and Smetana Catherine P
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2000
Sold by
Rico Inc
Bought by
Smetana James E and Smetana Catherine P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smetana Catherine P | -- | None Available | |
| Smetana James E | -- | -- | |
| Smetana James E | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $21,687 | $321,562 | $53,686 | $267,876 |
| 2023 | $20,907 | $287,186 | $47,947 | $239,239 |
| 2022 | $20,235 | $261,578 | $43,672 | $217,906 |
| 2021 | $19,129 | $244,717 | $40,857 | $203,860 |
| 2020 | $18,743 | $237,821 | $39,706 | $198,115 |
| 2019 | $18,172 | $231,456 | $38,643 | $192,813 |
| 2018 | $17,600 | $224,802 | $37,532 | $187,270 |
| 2017 | $17,300 | $219,555 | $36,656 | $182,899 |
| 2016 | $16,845 | $212,028 | $35,399 | $176,629 |
| 2015 | $16,083 | $204,561 | $34,152 | $170,409 |
| 2014 | $16,083 | $203,139 | $33,915 | $169,224 |
| 2013 | $16,083 | $205,773 | $34,355 | $171,418 |
Source: Public Records
Map