G
Seller's Agent in 2026
GUSTAVO SALAZAR
Cima Realty
(832) 326-1823
39 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $296,000
Welcome to this lovely single-story home with beautiful swimming pool and jacuzzi, nice backyard for entertainment too. Home features 4 bedrooms wood flooring and the rest with of the house tile floor. The roof is only 5 yrs old with also new A/C from 2021. The laundry is inside of the house with washer and dryer included. When you see it you will fall in love,
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contreras Acuna Ismael | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Contreras Acuna Ismael | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Harkor Homes Llc | -- | Great American Title | |
| Watkins Monica J | -- | None Available | |
| Watkins Terence G | -- | Texas American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Contreras Acuna Ismael | $274,928 | |
| Closed | Contreras Acuna Ismael | $274,928 | |
| Previous Owner | Watkins Terence G | $79,560 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/13/2026 03/13/26 | For Sale | $297,000 | 0.0% | $156 / Sq Ft |
| 09/17/2025 09/17/25 | Off Market | $1,775 | -- | -- |
| 11/18/2021 11/18/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/19/2021 10/19/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/08/2021 10/08/21 | For Sale | $269,900 | 0.0% | $142 / Sq Ft |
| 09/06/2020 09/06/20 | Rented | $1,775 | +1.4% | -- |
| 08/25/2020 08/25/20 | For Rent | $1,750 | -1.4% | -- |
| 08/25/2020 08/25/20 | Rented | $1,775 | +10.9% | -- |
| 12/13/2016 12/13/16 | Rented | $1,600 | -5.6% | -- |
| 12/11/2016 12/11/16 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/01/2016 11/01/16 | For Rent | $1,695 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,697 | $266,832 | $51,555 | $215,277 |
| 2024 | $6,697 | $277,517 | $51,555 | $225,962 |
| 2023 | $6,697 | $277,517 | $51,555 | $225,962 |
| 2022 | $6,412 | $245,047 | $51,555 | $193,492 |
| 2021 | $5,786 | $206,333 | $30,074 | $176,259 |
| 2020 | $5,496 | $188,648 | $30,074 | $158,574 |
| 2019 | $5,707 | $188,648 | $30,074 | $158,574 |
| 2018 | $2,263 | $158,236 | $23,629 | $134,607 |
| 2017 | $4,910 | $158,236 | $23,629 | $134,607 |
| 2016 | $3,229 | $122,839 | $23,629 | $99,210 |
| 2015 | $1,666 | $128,629 | $23,629 | $105,000 |
| 2014 | $1,666 | $117,551 | $18,044 | $99,507 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2026
GUSTAVO SALAZAR
Cima Realty
(832) 326-1823
39 Total Sales
g
Seller's Agent in 2021
guillermo parra
RA Brokers
(832) 353-7346
105 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Lora Luna
Texas Real Estate and Associates
H
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Harold Doyle
Choice One Realty
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 79616150
APN: 1149480080029
Ask me questions while you tour the home.