2142 Beamguard Rd Clover, SC 29710
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $386,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,606
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2142 Beamguard Rd, Clover, SC 29710 and is currently estimated at $294,717, approximately $183 per square foot. 2142 Beamguard Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Bethany Elementary School, Clover Middle School, and Clover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2010
Sold by
Lindsay James E
Bought by
Taylor Chelsea and Taylor Ryan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,206
Outstanding Balance
$64,244
Interest Rate
5.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$230,473
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Chelsea | $99,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Chelsea | $97,206 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $704 | $5,608 | $1,507 | $4,101 |
| 2024 | $631 | $4,876 | $1,265 | $3,611 |
| 2023 | $649 | $4,876 | $1,265 | $3,611 |
| 2022 | $525 | $4,876 | $1,265 | $3,611 |
| 2021 | -- | $4,876 | $1,265 | $3,611 |
| 2020 | $516 | $4,876 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $492 | $4,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $497 | $4,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $395 | $4,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $387 | $3,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,489 | $3,640 | $1,040 | $2,600 |
| 2013 | $1,489 | $3,320 | $1,040 | $2,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map