NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2142 County Road 306 Navasota, TX 77868

Studio
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
40 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 2142 County Road 306, Navasota, TX 77868. 2142 County Road 306 is a home located in Grimes County with nearby schools including Navasota High School.

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,438 $105,120 -- --
2024 $1,438 $101,320 $22,890 $78,430
2023 $1,396 $97,220 $18,790 $78,430
2022 $1,595 $96,380 $0 $0
2021 $1,483 $578,430 $500,000 $78,430
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.