2142 E Wheat Rd Unit 2152 Vineland, NJ 08361
Estimated Value: $289,791 - $372,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,608
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2142 E Wheat Rd Unit 2152, Vineland, NJ 08361 and is currently estimated at $326,198, approximately $202 per square foot. 2142 E Wheat Rd Unit 2152 is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including D'Ippolito Elementary School, Veterans Memorial Intermediate School, and Vineland Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,432 | $170,600 | $45,000 | $125,600 |
| 2024 | $5,432 | $170,600 | $45,000 | $125,600 |
| 2023 | $5,396 | $170,600 | $45,000 | $125,600 |
| 2022 | $5,236 | $170,600 | $45,000 | $125,600 |
| 2021 | $4,868 | $170,600 | $45,000 | $125,600 |
| 2020 | $4,993 | $170,600 | $45,000 | $125,600 |
| 2019 | $4,925 | $170,600 | $45,000 | $125,600 |
| 2018 | $4,796 | $170,600 | $45,000 | $125,600 |
| 2017 | $4,555 | $170,600 | $45,000 | $125,600 |
| 2016 | $4,395 | $170,600 | $45,000 | $125,600 |
| 2015 | $4,233 | $170,600 | $45,000 | $125,600 |
| 2014 | $4,002 | $170,600 | $45,000 | $125,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map