2142 Highway 32 Half Way, MO 65663
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $320,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,372
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2142 Highway 32, Half Way, MO 65663 and is currently estimated at $225,494, approximately $164 per square foot. 2142 Highway 32 is a home with nearby schools including Halfway Elementary and Halfway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2018
Sold by
Mayfield Clint W and Mayfield Randi L
Bought by
Wilson Dawn Delta Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Dawn Delta Patricia | $98,674 | Other |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $588 | $11,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6 | $11,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $554 | $11,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $371 | $7,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $370 | $7,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $366 | $7,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $366 | $7,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $350 | $6,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $350 | $6,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $349 | $6,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,640 | $0 | $0 |