2142 Ricks Dr Eagle Pass, TX 78852
Estimated Value: $219,728 - $288,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,275
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2142 Ricks Dr, Eagle Pass, TX 78852 and is currently estimated at $250,432, approximately $196 per square foot. 2142 Ricks Dr is a home located in Maverick County with nearby schools including Redeemer Episcopal School and Our Lady of Refuge School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2006
Sold by
Fuentes Manrique
Bought by
Fuentes Maria Guadalupe
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fuentes Maria Guadalupe | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fuentes Maria Guadalupe | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,003 | $200,974 | $67,155 | $133,819 |
| 2024 | -- | $200,974 | $67,155 | $133,819 |
| 2023 | $2,950 | $171,291 | $67,155 | $104,136 |
| 2022 | $3,024 | $167,375 | $67,155 | $100,220 |
| 2021 | $3,119 | $131,348 | $44,770 | $86,578 |
| 2020 | $2,971 | $122,760 | $35,820 | $86,940 |
| 2019 | $3,040 | $122,760 | $35,820 | $86,940 |
| 2018 | $826 | $122,760 | $35,820 | $86,940 |
| 2017 | $2,865 | $122,760 | $35,820 | $86,940 |
| 2016 | $2,888 | $123,770 | $35,820 | $87,950 |
| 2015 | -- | $113,470 | $25,520 | $87,950 |
| 2014 | -- | $113,470 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map