21424 45th Dr Bayside, NY 11361
Bayside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $922,658 - $1,158,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,640
Sq Ft
$610/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21424 45th Dr, Bayside, NY 11361 and is currently estimated at $1,000,665, approximately $610 per square foot. 21424 45th Dr is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 31 - Bayside, M.S. 158 - Marie Curie, and Bayside High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,919 | $43,295 | $7,709 | $35,586 |
| 2025 | $7,655 | $40,846 | $7,380 | $33,466 |
| 2024 | $7,667 | $39,514 | $7,300 | $32,214 |
| 2023 | $7,599 | $38,816 | $7,493 | $31,323 |
| 2022 | $7,347 | $56,160 | $10,320 | $45,840 |
| 2021 | $7,297 | $55,380 | $10,320 | $45,060 |
| 2020 | $6,909 | $52,320 | $10,320 | $42,000 |
| 2019 | $6,595 | $52,260 | $10,320 | $41,940 |
| 2018 | $6,296 | $32,347 | $7,350 | $24,997 |
| 2017 | $6,197 | $31,869 | $7,819 | $24,050 |
| 2016 | $5,701 | $31,869 | $7,819 | $24,050 |
| 2015 | $3,406 | $28,365 | $9,245 | $19,120 |
| 2014 | $3,406 | $27,440 | $8,138 | $19,302 |
Source: Public Records
Map