Estimated Value: $598,000 - $769,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,499
Sq Ft
$457/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21424 Keyte Ln, Bend, OR 97701 and is currently estimated at $685,546, approximately $457 per square foot. 21424 Keyte Ln is a home located in Deschutes County with nearby schools including Ponderosa Elementary School, Sky View Middle School, and Mountain View Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2023
Sold by
Mccoll Kenneth S and Mccoll Rebecca Ann
Bought by
Mccoll Family Trust and Mccoll
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccoll Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,962 | $239,250 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,798 | $232,290 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,585 | $225,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,314 | $212,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,333 | $206,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,159 | $206,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,070 | $200,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,982 | $194,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,904 | $188,910 | $0 | $0 |