2143 E State St Port Clinton, OH 43452
Estimated Value: $269,000 - $467,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
20,821
Sq Ft
$16/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2143 E State St, Port Clinton, OH 43452 and is currently estimated at $339,190, approximately $16 per square foot. 2143 E State St is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Bataan Memorial Primary School, Bataan Memorial Intermediate School, and Port Clinton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2012
Sold by
Bordner Ronald A
Bought by
Chandler Mark D and Chandler Wanda S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,314
Outstanding Balance
$96,331
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$242,859
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2005
Sold by
Bordner Buffy A
Bought by
Bordner Ronald A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1996
Sold by
Est Nicholas Peto
Bought by
Bordner Paul E and Bordner Ronald A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chandler Mark D | $146,000 | Hartung Title | |
| Bordner Ronald A | -- | None Available | |
| Bordner Paul E | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chandler Mark D | $143,314 | |
| Previous Owner | Bordner Paul E | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,395 | $72,632 | $24,675 | $47,957 |
| 2024 | $2,395 | $72,632 | $24,675 | $47,957 |
| 2023 | $2,446 | $46,715 | $9,825 | $36,890 |
| 2022 | $1,708 | $46,715 | $9,825 | $36,890 |
| 2021 | $1,706 | $46,710 | $9,820 | $36,890 |
| 2020 | $1,777 | $46,710 | $9,820 | $36,890 |
| 2019 | $1,746 | $46,710 | $9,820 | $36,890 |
| 2018 | $1,653 | $45,700 | $9,820 | $35,880 |
| 2017 | $1,638 | $44,560 | $9,820 | $34,740 |
| 2016 | $1,642 | $44,560 | $9,820 | $34,740 |
| 2015 | $1,621 | $43,840 | $9,820 | $34,020 |
| 2014 | $743 | $39,840 | $9,820 | $30,020 |
| 2013 | $745 | $39,840 | $9,820 | $30,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map