2143 Eh Pounds Dr Ocoee, FL 34761
West Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $353,098 - $401,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,732
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2143 Eh Pounds Dr, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $385,775, approximately $222 per square foot. 2143 Eh Pounds Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Citrus Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1998
Sold by
Olympia Homes Inc
Bought by
Quintero Arsenio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,350
Outstanding Balance
$17,416
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$368,359
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quintero Arsenio | $113,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quintero Arsenio | $107,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,307 | $141,087 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,994 | $137,378 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,994 | $129,617 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,919 | $125,842 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,891 | $122,177 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,803 | $120,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,859 | $117,781 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,843 | $115,585 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,827 | $148,857 | $30,000 | $118,857 |
| 2016 | $1,825 | $133,297 | $18,000 | $115,297 |
| 2015 | $1,851 | $124,536 | $18,000 | $106,536 |
| 2014 | $1,840 | $113,019 | $18,000 | $95,019 |
Source: Public Records
Map