Seller's Agent in 2025
Jeffrey Tice
BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
(352) 316-0407
97 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $290,000
Lovely 3 bedroom, 2 bath remodeled and upgraded home in Eryn’s Garden. Spectacularly reimagined great room and kitchen area features a light and bright, fully open design, giant breakfast bar island with granite countertop, large dining table area and great room with French doors to patio and fenced back yard. Owner's suite features double vanities and his and her walk-in closets! Eryn’s Garden is conveniently located in Northwest Gainesville just five miles North of the University of Florida main campus. Employment hubs in biomedical, high-tech, research and development fields are easy, stress-free commutes with Exactech located just a few blocks away and both San Felasco Tech City and Progress Park are less than 9 miles North. Grocery stores, shopping and Wal-Mart Supercenter are all minutes away. If you are looking for convenience, value and an impressive wow factor when you walk in the front door, this home is it!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
BHHS FLORIDA REALTY Brokerage Phone: 352-225-4700 License #0611494 Listed on: 05/28/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Randi | -- | Vantage Point Title | |
| Baker Randi | $279,000 | Florida Title & Guarantee Agen | |
| Bailey Cortland Paul | $180,000 | Florida Legal Title Llc | |
| Maculan Sasser Kristy Grace | $100 | -- | |
| Sasser Kristy Grace Maculan | -- | Lsi Title Agency Inc | |
| Maculan Kristy | $164,900 | Us Title | |
| Maculan Sasser Kristy Grace | $3,300,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baker Randi | $267,430 | |
| Previous Owner | Baker Randi | $259,238 | |
| Previous Owner | Bailey Cortland Paul | $171,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sasser Kristy Grace Maculan | $152,936 | |
| Previous Owner | Maculan Kristy | $161,912 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/08/2025 07/08/25 | Sold | $279,000 | +1.5% | $223 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/07/2025 06/07/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/28/2025 05/28/25 | For Sale | $275,000 | +52.8% | $220 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/06/2021 12/06/21 | Off Market | $180,000 | -- | -- | |
| 05/09/2019 05/09/19 | Sold | $180,000 | -2.7% | $144 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/08/2019 04/08/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/03/2019 04/03/19 | For Sale | $185,000 | -- | $148 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,920 | $166,762 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,727 | $162,062 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,727 | $157,341 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,588 | $152,758 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,554 | $148,309 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,506 | $146,261 | $40,000 | $106,261 |
| 2019 | $2,038 | $122,677 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,881 | $120,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,877 | $117,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,842 | $115,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,865 | $114,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,884 | $114,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $115,800 | $17,000 | $98,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jeffrey Tice
BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
(352) 316-0407
97 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Craig Wilburn
REAL BROKER, LLC
(352) 317-0707
436 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Lauren Brown
REAL BROKER, LLC
(352) 870-3623
64 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Kimberly Mitchell
EXP REALTY LLC
(310) 871-4113
74 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Jessica Law
ARIUM REAL ESTATE, LLC
(352) 318-4464
92 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: GC531209
APN: 07814-100-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.