2143 Reading Blvd Reading, PA 19609
West Wyomissing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $261,000 - $310,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,466
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2143 Reading Blvd, Reading, PA 19609 and is currently estimated at $291,105, approximately $198 per square foot. 2143 Reading Blvd is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Spring Ridge Elementary School, Wilson Southern Middle School, and Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2019
Sold by
Mclaughlin James and Antanavage Alexa S
Bought by
Mclaughlin Michael J and Mclaughlin Janet K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,400
Outstanding Balance
$109,593
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$181,512
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2003
Sold by
Mclaughlin Margaret M
Bought by
Mclaughlin Margaret M and Evans Kathleen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mclaughlin Michael J | $155,500 | First Amer Abstract Wyomissi | |
| Mclaughlin Margaret M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mclaughlin Michael J | $124,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,939 | $100,300 | $42,000 | $58,300 |
| 2024 | $4,291 | $100,300 | $42,000 | $58,300 |
| 2023 | $4,089 | $100,300 | $42,000 | $58,300 |
| 2022 | $3,989 | $100,300 | $42,000 | $58,300 |
| 2021 | $3,848 | $100,300 | $42,000 | $58,300 |
| 2020 | $3,848 | $100,300 | $42,000 | $58,300 |
| 2019 | $3,739 | $100,300 | $42,000 | $58,300 |
| 2018 | $3,707 | $100,300 | $42,000 | $58,300 |
| 2017 | $3,644 | $100,300 | $42,000 | $58,300 |
| 2016 | $1,221 | $100,300 | $42,000 | $58,300 |
| 2015 | $1,221 | $100,300 | $42,000 | $58,300 |
| 2014 | $1,221 | $100,300 | $42,000 | $58,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map