NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2143 S Whitewing Ave Yuma, AZ 85364

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,436 Sq Ft
5,590 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 6, 2022

Last sale price $150,000 $104 Per Sq Ft

1 Day on Market

About This Home

As of May 2022

Lovely, light and bright home on the east side of Del Oro Mobile Est. Split floorplan with pergo flooring and a large den off of the kitchen that could easily be utilized as a bedroom. Two storage sheds that match the home at the ends of the carports and with a breezeway to the patio for BBQ's. Brand new hot water heater and newer dishwasher and stove. Mostly furnished. Close to shopping, restaurants, and hospital.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sabrina Ernst

Griffin Realty License #SA575650000 Listed on: 03/21/2022

Co-Listed By

Steven Mitchel

Griffin Realty License #BR578875000

Last Buyer's Agent

Alma Rodriguez

Welcome Home Yuma Realty License #SA651738000

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,009

Lot Details

  • 5,590 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,436 Sq Ft Home

• Walk-In Closet
  • 1 Bathroom

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 3 Carport Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 664-54-141
  • Seller Concessions Offered

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,009

Lot Details

5,590 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Subdivision: Del Oro Mobile Est
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 664-54-141
  • Buyer: 2.5
  • Age: 16-20
  • Fencing Walls: Back, Sides, Wood, Block
  • Manufactured Home Make: CAVCO
  • Manufactured Home Year: 1993
  • Square Footage Range: 1001 - 1499
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: One
  • Interior Amenities: Smoke Detector(s), Washer, Dryer, Built-In Bookcase, Plant Ledges
  • Kitchen Featrs: Garbage Disposal, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Electric Range/Oven, Other Flooring, Solid-Surface Countertops, Pantry, Vaulted/Elevated Ceiling
  • Prop Description: Paved Streets, Curbs, Sidewalks, E/W Exposure, In City Limits
  • Sanitary System: Sewer
  • Special Featrs: Split Floorplan
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured

Interior Features

  • Master Bedroom: Wood Flooring, Ceiling Fan(s), Blinds, Walk-in Closet(s), Main Floor, Vaulted/Elevated Ceiling
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Primary Bathroom: 3/4 Bath
  • Dining Room: Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted/Elevated Ceiling, Wood Flooring
  • Living Room: Vaulted/Elevated Ceiling, Drapes, Deco Window Treaments, Ceiling Fans, Wood Flooring, Blinds
  • Kitchen: ISLAND
  • Other Rooms: Office/Den
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1436
  • To Show: Call 1st Then Show, Keysafe Occupied
  • Square Footage: County Assessor
  • Den: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Landscaping: Easy Care, Auto Sprinklers/Bubblers
  • Roof: Pitched, Shingle
  • Exterior Features: Storage Shed, Rv Access, Patio
  • Exterior Finish: Siding
  • Foundation: Piers
  • Pool: No

Garage/Parking

  • Carport: Carport 3
  • Garage: None
  • Parking: Uncovered Pad

Utilities

  • Internet: Yes
  • Utilities: City Water, Cable Tv, Telephone In, Underground
  • Cooling: Refrigerated Central
  • Heating: Heat Pump

Lot Info

  • Geo Subdivision: AZ
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 5590
  • Acreage: Lot

Green Features

  • Energy Features: Dual Pane Windows

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 1009.40
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/06/2022 05/06/22 Sold $150,000 +1.4% $104 / Sq Ft
03/22/2022 03/22/22 Pending -- -- --
03/21/2022 03/21/22 For Sale $147,900 -- $103 / Sq Ft
Source: Yuma Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,073 $10,177 $3,074 $7,103
2025 $1,033 $9,693 $2,541 $7,152
2024 $983 $9,231 $2,351 $6,880
2023 $983 $8,791 $1,853 $6,938
2022 $958 $8,373 $2,135 $6,238
2021 $1,009 $7,974 $947 $7,027
2020 $980 $7,594 $878 $6,716
2019 $964 $7,233 $816 $6,417
2018 $891 $6,888 $938 $5,950
2017 $873 $6,888 $938 $5,950
2016 $839 $6,248 $897 $5,351
2015 $713 $5,950 $1,596 $4,354
2014 $713 $5,667 $1,709 $3,958

Source: Yuma Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 20221365

Yuma Association of REALTORS®
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.