2143 Timberman Rd Hamilton, OH 45013
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $420,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,352
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2143 Timberman Rd, Hamilton, OH 45013 and is currently estimated at $354,810, approximately $150 per square foot. 2143 Timberman Rd is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Ross Intermediate School, Ross Middle School, and Elda Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2009
Sold by
First Financial Bank Na
Bought by
Mcvay Lewis G and Mcvay Penny S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2002
Sold by
Woodruff Matt F and Woodruff Shannon L
Bought by
Mcvay Lewis G and Mcvay Penny S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,920
Interest Rate
6.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcvay Lewis G | -- | Attorney | |
| Mcvay Lewis G | $144,920 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcvay Lewis G | $144,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,033 | $101,310 | $17,240 | $84,070 |
| 2024 | $4,033 | $101,310 | $17,240 | $84,070 |
| 2023 | $3,917 | $101,310 | $17,240 | $84,070 |
| 2022 | $3,165 | $70,950 | $17,240 | $53,710 |
| 2021 | $2,884 | $70,950 | $17,240 | $53,710 |
| 2020 | $3,004 | $70,950 | $17,240 | $53,710 |
| 2019 | $5,004 | $66,680 | $17,240 | $49,440 |
| 2018 | $2,871 | $66,680 | $17,240 | $49,440 |
| 2017 | $2,785 | $66,680 | $17,240 | $49,440 |
| 2016 | $2,582 | $59,500 | $17,240 | $42,260 |
| 2015 | $2,557 | $59,500 | $17,240 | $42,260 |
| 2014 | $2,252 | $59,500 | $17,240 | $42,260 |
| 2013 | $2,252 | $54,790 | $13,270 | $41,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map