2143 W Ephesus Ct Tucson, AZ 85742
Estimated Value: $379,976 - $461,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,740
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2143 W Ephesus Ct, Tucson, AZ 85742 and is currently estimated at $428,244, approximately $246 per square foot. 2143 W Ephesus Ct is a home with nearby schools including Mesa Verde Elementary School, Cross Middle School, and Canyon Del Oro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2024
Sold by
Beaulieu Kenneth Anthony and Beaulieu Elisa R
Bought by
Keneli Revocable Family Trust and Beaulieu
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2018
Sold by
Title Security Agency Llc
Bought by
Kb Home Tucson Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,560
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2018
Sold by
Kb Home Sales Tucson Inc
Bought by
Beaulieu Kenneth Anthony
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,560
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keneli Revocable Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |