21437 477th Ave Aurora, SD 57002
Estimated Value: $746,000 - $951,401
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,658
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21437 477th Ave, Aurora, SD 57002 and is currently estimated at $848,701, approximately $182 per square foot. 21437 477th Ave is a home located in Brookings County with nearby schools including Brookings High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,751 | $782,300 | $0 | $782,300 |
| 2025 | $9,917 | $775,800 | $0 | $775,800 |
| 2024 | $9,311 | $763,900 | $0 | $763,900 |
| 2023 | $9,462 | $674,300 | $0 | $674,300 |
| 2022 | $8,824 | $674,300 | $0 | $674,300 |
| 2021 | $8,824 | $672,300 | $0 | $672,300 |
| 2020 | $9,116 | $619,400 | $0 | $619,400 |
| 2019 | $9,116 | $688,900 | $0 | $688,900 |
| 2018 | $9,186 | $688,900 | $0 | $688,900 |
| 2017 | $8,226 | $683,800 | $59,000 | $624,800 |
| 2016 | $8,226 | $597,100 | $0 | $597,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map