2144 E Republic Rd Springfield, MO 65804
Lake Springfield Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
15.46
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2144 E Republic Rd, Springfield, MO 65804. 2144 E Republic Rd is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Field Elementary School, Glendale High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2026
Sold by
Farmers Park Llc
Bought by
Ewr Farmers Park Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2022
Sold by
Jim D Morris Revocable Trust and Roubal Brett
Bought by
Catherine R Morris Marital Trust and Jim D Morris Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2021
Sold by
Renshaw Russell D
Bought by
Sgf Property Ii Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2021
Sold by
Denis Marco
Bought by
Sgf Property Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ewr Farmers Park Llc | -- | First American Title | |
| Catherine R Morris Marital Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sgf Property Ii Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sgf Property Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $497,564 | $8,519,250 | $1,568,900 | $6,950,350 |
| 2024 | $0 | $3,897,560 | $1,307,900 | $2,589,660 |
| 2023 | $231,951 | $3,897,560 | $1,307,900 | $2,589,660 |
| 2022 | $357,146 | $7,166,840 | $1,307,900 | $5,858,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map