Estimated Value: $408,000 - $482,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,091
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2144 NW 68th Terrace, Miami, FL 33147 and is currently estimated at $440,244, approximately $403 per square foot. 2144 NW 68th Terrace is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Poinciana Park Elementary School, Brownsville Middle School, and Miami Northwestern Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2007
Sold by
County Of Miami Dade
Bought by
Robles Dianne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,616
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robles Dianne | $105,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Robles Dianne | $80,616 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,325 | $333,287 | $180,396 | $152,891 |
| 2024 | $7,402 | $322,600 | $167,868 | $154,732 |
| 2023 | $7,402 | $80,896 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,289 | $78,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,250 | $76,253 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,234 | $75,201 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,116 | $73,511 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,066 | $72,141 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,064 | $70,658 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,049 | $69,205 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,057 | $68,724 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $68,179 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map